Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"), California residents have the right to opt-out of the "sale" of their personal information. CCPA defines "sale" broadly to include any transfers or disclosures of personal information to other businesses or third parties for monetary or other valuable consideration. While we do not receive financial compensation for your personal information, we may share it with third parties to personalize your experience on our site, improve our site and services, and so that we can engage you with interest-based advertising on other websites.

To exercise this right, please see the options detailed below. Please visit our Website Privacy and Cookie Policy  for further details about our privacy practices.

Submit your request via email or telephone or fill out a request form

To opt-out of the "sale" of your personal information, please exercise your choice below:

  • Email or telephone request. You may submit your request to opt out of the sale of your personal information described above by contacting us at privacy@nttdata.com or via our toll -free phone number at 800.745.3263.
  • Request form. You may submit a request to opt out of the sale of your personal information described above by submitting a request below.



    Please note that we may need to request certain information from you to verify your identity or otherwise process your request. If you are making this request on behalf of someone else, as their authorized agent, we may request you to provide us with a copy of a valid power of attorney or evidence of their written authorization. We may deny requests from agents who cannot demonstrate their authorization.

    Cookie Opt-Out Choices

    You may also use our cookie management tool to opt-out of the cookies that we use to “sell” your personal information. Because we use cookies to personalize your experience on our site, opting out of these cookies will prevent you from using our site’s personalization features.

    Please also note that you will need to make such choices on each browser and device you may use to visit our site, or revisit such choices after you've returned to our site on the same browser or device you previously made such choices on.